Spring 2014 Elections Candidates

 

Student Body President and Vice President:

Alanna Propst with Grant Do

Website: www.alannagrant2014.com

Facebook: www.facebook.com/alannagrant2014

Twitter: www.twitter.com/alannagrant2014

Instagram: www.instagram.com/alannagrant2014

Rusty Mau with Devan Riley

Website: http://www.mauriley.com/

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/MauRiley14

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/MauRiley14

 

Student Senate President:

Alex Yadon

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/yadonssp

Alex Grindstaff

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Grindstaff4SSP

 

Student Body Treasurer:

Carson Shepherd

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VoteCS

Megan Alice Wright

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wrightfortreasurer

 

Student Body Chief Justice:

Jordan Gregory

 

Union Activities Board President:

Kelly Cravener

 

Student Centers Board President:

Aaron Sugar

 

Senior Class President:

Molly Basdeo

Facebook: www.Facebook.com/Molly4SCP

Website: www.Molly4SCP.com

Shreye Saxena

Website: http://is.gd/shreye4scp

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/shreye4scp

Student Centers Board of Directors:

Shanlyn Wagoner

 

CALS Senate (3 seats):

Lindsey Reedy

Jonathan Riggs

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/simple.man.with.a.simple.plan

Peter Kane

Deans Eatman

 

DASA (2 seats):

Nate Bridgers

 

Engineering (10 seats):

Kimberly Watson

Tyler Hatch

Michael Scipione

Mark Bartel

Mitchell Moravec

Arianna Nasser

John R. Frazier

 

CNR (3 seats):

Anthony Moore

Ivey Jae Carroll

 

CHASS Senior (3 seats):

Chamberlain Collier

Josh Copus

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JoshCopusforSenate

Shanlyn Wagoner

Alex Hardesty

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Alex-Hardesty-CHASS-Senior-Senate/282965118534253

 

CHASS Junior (3 seats):

Zackary King

Kyle Phillips

April Parker

Shelby Marie Anderson

Kelly Elder

 

CHASS Sophomore (2 seats):

Cody Long

Sam Potter

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VoteSamPotter

Sydney Grice

 

Management (5 seats):

Josue Berduo

Josh Teder

Josh Kilpatrick

Sahithi Adari

Lee McAvoy

Jackson Fischer

Mitchell Cook

 

College of Sciences (6 seats):

Matt Kemp

Andrew Martin

Alex Brown

Karli A. Moore

Tim Neal

 

Textiles (2 seats):

Jake Froelich

 

Graduate (8 seats):

Brandon Mallard

Natalie M. Rollan

Cody K. Addington

Matthew Melillo

Nithyananthan Poosamani

Markia Camper

Keith Brannum